Locations

Floral Images

Botanical Vice County
Home Flower Colour Common name Latin name Desktop background Recent Gallery Flowering now About FloralImages Contact
Anglesey
Ammophila arenaria to Dryopteris carthusiana Anglesey, Ammophila arenaria to Anglesey, Dryopteris carthusiana
Elytrigia juncea to Sedum album Anglesey, Elytrigia juncea to Anglesey, Sedum album
Sedum album to Viola tricolor Anglesey, Sedum album to Anglesey, Viola tricolor
Berkshire
Alliaria petiolata to Verbascum nigrum Berkshire, Alliaria petiolata to Berkshire, Verbascum nigrum
Verbascum nigrum to Verbascum nigrum Berkshire, Verbascum nigrum to Berkshire, Verbascum nigrum
Breconshire
Abies procera to Amanita muscaria Breconshire, Abies procera to Breconshire, Amanita muscaria
Amanita muscaria to Aster lanceolatus Breconshire, Amanita muscaria to Breconshire, Aster lanceolatus
Aster lanceolatus to Campanula patula Breconshire, Aster lanceolatus to Breconshire, Campanula patula
Campanula patula to Carex pilulifera Breconshire, Campanula patula to Breconshire, Carex pilulifera
Carex pilulifera to Chlorociboria aeruginascens Breconshire, Carex pilulifera to Breconshire, Chlorociboria aeruginascens
Chlorociboria aeruginascens to Clinopodium ascendens Breconshire, Chlorociboria aeruginascens to Breconshire, Clinopodium ascendens
Clinopodium ascendens to Cytisus scoparius Breconshire, Clinopodium ascendens to Breconshire, Cytisus scoparius
Daboecia cantabrica to Eleocharis palustris Breconshire, Daboecia cantabrica to Breconshire, Eleocharis palustris
Eleocharis palustris to Eupatorium cannabinum Breconshire, Eleocharis palustris to Breconshire, Eupatorium cannabinum
Eupatorium cannabinum to Galium album Breconshire, Eupatorium cannabinum to Breconshire, Galium album
Galium album to Gymnocarpium dryopteris Breconshire, Galium album to Breconshire, Gymnocarpium dryopteris
Gymnocarpium dryopteris to Hydrocotyle vulgaris Breconshire, Gymnocarpium dryopteris to Breconshire, Hydrocotyle vulgaris
Hydrocotyle vulgaris to Juncus acutiflorus Breconshire, Hydrocotyle vulgaris to Breconshire, Juncus acutiflorus
Juncus acutiflorus to Littorella uniflora Breconshire, Juncus acutiflorus to Breconshire, Littorella uniflora
Littorella uniflora to Meconopsis cambrica Breconshire, Littorella uniflora to Breconshire, Meconopsis cambrica
Meconopsis cambrica to Narcissus macrolobus Breconshire, Meconopsis cambrica to Breconshire, Narcissus macrolobus
Narcissus minor to Oxalis acetosella Breconshire, Narcissus minor to Breconshire, Oxalis acetosella
Oxalis acetosella to Pilosella officinarum Breconshire, Oxalis acetosella to Breconshire, Pilosella officinarum
Pilosella officinarum to Polystichum aculeatum Breconshire, Pilosella officinarum to Breconshire, Polystichum aculeatum
Polystichum aculeatum to Pulicaria dysenterica Breconshire, Polystichum aculeatum to Breconshire, Pulicaria dysenterica
Pulicaria dysenterica to Robinia pseudoacacia Breconshire, Pulicaria dysenterica to Breconshire, Robinia pseudoacacia
Rorippa palustris to Sambucus nigra Breconshire, Rorippa palustris to Breconshire, Sambucus nigra
Sanguisorba officinalis to Senecio viscosus Breconshire, Sanguisorba officinalis to Breconshire, Senecio viscosus
Senecio viscosus to Staphylea pinnata Breconshire, Senecio viscosus to Breconshire, Staphylea pinnata
Staphylea pinnata to Trichophorum germanicum Breconshire, Staphylea pinnata to Breconshire, Trichophorum germanicum
Trichophorum germanicum to Veronica anagallis-aquatica Breconshire, Trichophorum germanicum to Breconshire, Veronica anagallis-aquatica
Veronica anagallis-aquatica to Xylaria polymorpha Breconshire, Veronica anagallis-aquatica to Breconshire, Xylaria polymorpha
Buckinghamshire
Cephalanthera damasonium to Orchis militaris Buckinghamshire, Cephalanthera damasonium to Buckinghamshire, Orchis militaris
Caernarvonshire
Anthoxanthum odoratum to Gagea serotina Caernarvonshire, Anthoxanthum odoratum to Caernarvonshire, Gagea serotina
Gagea serotina to Pinus radiata Caernarvonshire, Gagea serotina to Caernarvonshire, Pinus radiata
Polygala serpyllifolia to Trifolium micranthum Caernarvonshire, Polygala serpyllifolia to Caernarvonshire, Trifolium micranthum
Ulex gallii to Veronica spicata Caernarvonshire, Ulex gallii to Caernarvonshire, Veronica spicata
Cardiganshire
Alisma plantago-aquatica to Oenanthe lachenalii Cardiganshire, Alisma plantago-aquatica to Cardiganshire, Oenanthe lachenalii
Oenanthe lachenalii to Splachnum ampullaceum Cardiganshire, Oenanthe lachenalii to Cardiganshire, Splachnum ampullaceum
Splachnum ampullaceum to Wahlenbergia hederacea Cardiganshire, Splachnum ampullaceum to Cardiganshire, Wahlenbergia hederacea
Carmarthenshire
Athyrium filix-femina to Polytrichum juniperinum Carmarthenshire, Athyrium filix-femina to Carmarthenshire, Polytrichum juniperinum
Sedum rosea to Tremella mesenterica Carmarthenshire, Sedum rosea to Carmarthenshire, Tremella mesenterica
County Clare and Aran Islands
Adiantum capillus-veneris to Dactylorhiza fuchsii County Clare and Aran Islands, Adiantum capillus-veneris to County Clare and Aran Islands, Dactylorhiza fuchsii
Dactylorhiza fuchsii to Honckenya peploides County Clare and Aran Islands, Dactylorhiza fuchsii to County Clare and Aran Islands, Honckenya peploides
Hypericum androsaemum to Rubia peregrina County Clare and Aran Islands, Hypericum androsaemum to County Clare and Aran Islands, Rubia peregrina
Rubia peregrina to Viburnum opulus County Clare and Aran Islands, Rubia peregrina to County Clare and Aran Islands, Viburnum opulus
Cumberland
Impatiens parviflora to Senecio sarracenicus Cumberland, Impatiens parviflora to Cumberland, Senecio sarracenicus
Denbighshire
Anthoxanthum odoratum to Echium vulgare Denbighshire, Anthoxanthum odoratum to Denbighshire, Echium vulgare
Echium vulgare to Moehringia trinervia Denbighshire, Echium vulgare to Denbighshire, Moehringia trinervia
Moehringia trinervia to Sison amomum Denbighshire, Moehringia trinervia to Denbighshire, Sison amomum
Sison amomum to Vicia sativa Denbighshire, Sison amomum to Denbighshire, Vicia sativa
Dorset
Anacamptis morio to Valerianella eriocarpa Dorset, Anacamptis morio to Dorset, Valerianella eriocarpa
East Cornwall
Cochlearia danica to Zostera marina East Cornwall, Cochlearia danica to East Cornwall, Zostera marina
East Gloucestershire
Anthriscus caucalis to Sorbus aria East Gloucestershire, Anthriscus caucalis to East Gloucestershire, Sorbus aria
Stellaria media to Verbascum nigrum East Gloucestershire, Stellaria media to East Gloucestershire, Verbascum nigrum
East Kent
Chenopodium glaucum to Silene conica East Kent, Chenopodium glaucum to East Kent, Silene conica
East Suffolk
Allium paradoxum to Prunus spinosa East Suffolk, Allium paradoxum to East Suffolk, Prunus spinosa
East Sussex
Crepis foetida to Lactuca saligna East Sussex, Crepis foetida to East Sussex, Lactuca saligna
Flintshire
Anacamptis pyramidalis to Silene nutans Flintshire, Anacamptis pyramidalis to Flintshire, Silene nutans
Glamorganshire
Althaea officinalis to Echium vulgare Glamorganshire, Althaea officinalis to Glamorganshire, Echium vulgare
Elytrigia atherica to Potentilla reptans Glamorganshire, Elytrigia atherica to Glamorganshire, Potentilla reptans
Prunus spinosa to Vulpia fasciculata Glamorganshire, Prunus spinosa to Glamorganshire, Vulpia fasciculata
Herefordshire
Achillea ptarmica to Heracleum sphondylium Herefordshire, Achillea ptarmica to Herefordshire, Heracleum sphondylium
Heracleum sphondylium to Polypodium interjectum Herefordshire, Heracleum sphondylium to Herefordshire, Polypodium interjectum
Polypodium interjectum to Veronica beccabunga Herefordshire, Polypodium interjectum to Herefordshire, Veronica beccabunga
Veronica beccabunga to Viscum album Herefordshire, Veronica beccabunga to Herefordshire, Viscum album
Hertfordshire
Helminthotheca echioides to Helminthotheca echioides Hertfordshire, Helminthotheca echioides to Hertfordshire, Helminthotheca echioides
Isle of Wight
Acer campestre to Barbarea vulgaris Isle of Wight, Acer campestre to Isle of Wight, Barbarea vulgaris
Barbarea vulgaris to Trametes versicolor Isle of Wight, Barbarea vulgaris to Isle of Wight, Trametes versicolor
Leicestershire
Alopecurus aequalis to Veronica catenata Leicestershire, Alopecurus aequalis to Leicestershire, Veronica catenata
Merionethshire
Blechnum spicant to Rubus scissus Merionethshire, Blechnum spicant to Merionethshire, Rubus scissus
Rubus scissus to Viola palustris Merionethshire, Rubus scissus to Merionethshire, Viola palustris
Mid Cork
Asplenium ceterach to Stachys palustris Mid Cork, Asplenium ceterach to Mid Cork, Stachys palustris
Mid Perthshire
Alchemilla alpina to Saxifraga hypnoides Mid Perthshire, Alchemilla alpina to Mid Perthshire, Saxifraga hypnoides
Saxifraga hypnoides to Viola lutea Mid Perthshire, Saxifraga hypnoides to Mid Perthshire, Viola lutea
Monmouthshire
Arenaria serpyllifolia to Leontodon hispidus Monmouthshire, Arenaria serpyllifolia to Monmouthshire, Leontodon hispidus
Leontodon hispidus to Vicia tetrasperma Monmouthshire, Leontodon hispidus to Monmouthshire, Vicia tetrasperma
Montgomeryshire
Campanula patula to Verpa conica Montgomeryshire, Campanula patula to Montgomeryshire, Verpa conica
North Devon
Anacamptis pyramidalis to Trifolium arvense North Devon, Anacamptis pyramidalis to North Devon, Trifolium arvense
Typha latifolia to Viola tricolor North Devon, Typha latifolia to North Devon, Viola tricolor
North Hampshire
Ajuga chamaepitys to Malva setigera North Hampshire, Ajuga chamaepitys to North Hampshire, Malva setigera
North Somerset
Acer campestre to Aphanes arvensis North Somerset, Acer campestre to North Somerset, Aphanes arvensis
Aphanes arvensis to Boletus luridus North Somerset, Aphanes arvensis to North Somerset, Boletus luridus
Boletus luridus to Centaurea nigra North Somerset, Boletus luridus to North Somerset, Centaurea nigra
Centaurea nigra to Cochlearia anglica North Somerset, Centaurea nigra to North Somerset, Cochlearia anglica
Cochlearia anglica to Digitalis purpurea North Somerset, Cochlearia anglica to North Somerset, Digitalis purpurea
Diplotaxis muralis to Euphorbia amygdaloides North Somerset, Diplotaxis muralis to North Somerset, Euphorbia amygdaloides
Euphorbia amygdaloides to Geranium purpureum North Somerset, Euphorbia amygdaloides to North Somerset, Geranium purpureum
Geranium pusillum to Hypochaeris radicata North Somerset, Geranium pusillum to North Somerset, Hypochaeris radicata
Ilex aquifolium to Linaria vulgaris North Somerset, Ilex aquifolium to North Somerset, Linaria vulgaris
Linaria vulgaris to Mycelis muralis North Somerset, Linaria vulgaris to North Somerset, Mycelis muralis
Mycelis muralis to Oxalis articulata North Somerset, Mycelis muralis to North Somerset, Oxalis articulata
Oxalis articulata to Polypodium vulgare North Somerset, Oxalis articulata to North Somerset, Polypodium vulgare
Polypodium vulgare to Ranunculus bulbosus North Somerset, Polypodium vulgare to North Somerset, Ranunculus bulbosus
Ranunculus bulbosus to Salsola kali North Somerset, Ranunculus bulbosus to North Somerset, Salsola kali
Salsola kali to Sparganium erectum North Somerset, Salsola kali to North Somerset, Sparganium erectum
Spartina anglica to Thymus polytrichus North Somerset, Spartina anglica to North Somerset, Thymus polytrichus
Thymus pulegioides to Valerianella locusta North Somerset, Thymus pulegioides to North Somerset, Valerianella locusta
Valerianella locusta to Xanthoria parietina North Somerset, Valerianella locusta to North Somerset, Xanthoria parietina
Northamptonshire
Erophila verna to Ulmus minor Northamptonshire, Erophila verna to Northamptonshire, Ulmus minor
North-east Yorkshire
Araucaria araucana to Symphytum x hidcotense North-east Yorkshire, Araucaria araucana to North-east Yorkshire, Symphytum x hidcotense
Oxfordshire
Aegopodium podagraria to Galeopsis bifida Oxfordshire, Aegopodium podagraria to Oxfordshire, Galeopsis bifida
Galeopsis bifida to Rhinanthus minor Oxfordshire, Galeopsis bifida to Oxfordshire, Rhinanthus minor
Rorippa palustris to Veronica catenata Oxfordshire, Rorippa palustris to Oxfordshire, Veronica catenata
Pembrokeshire
Agrimonia eupatoria to Misopates orontium Pembrokeshire, Agrimonia eupatoria to Pembrokeshire, Misopates orontium
Misopates orontium to Viola lactea Pembrokeshire, Misopates orontium to Pembrokeshire, Viola lactea
Radnorshire
Acer campestre to Bovista plumbea Radnorshire, Acer campestre to Radnorshire, Bovista plumbea
Brachythecium rutabulum to Cirsium vulgare Radnorshire, Brachythecium rutabulum to Radnorshire, Cirsium vulgare
Cladonia fimbriata to Dianthus deltoides Radnorshire, Cladonia fimbriata to Radnorshire, Dianthus deltoides
Dianthus deltoides to Galium album Radnorshire, Dianthus deltoides to Radnorshire, Galium album
Galium album to Hyacinthoides non-scripta Radnorshire, Galium album to Radnorshire, Hyacinthoides non-scripta
Hyacinthoides non-scripta to Littorella uniflora Radnorshire, Hyacinthoides non-scripta to Radnorshire, Littorella uniflora
Lonicera periclymenum to Ophioglossum vulgatum Radnorshire, Lonicera periclymenum to Radnorshire, Ophioglossum vulgatum
Ophioglossum vulgatum to Prunus padus Radnorshire, Ophioglossum vulgatum to Radnorshire, Prunus padus
Prunus padus to Rumex obtusifolius Radnorshire, Prunus padus to Radnorshire, Rumex obtusifolius
Rumex obtusifolius to Taraxacum falcatum Radnorshire, Rumex obtusifolius to Radnorshire, Taraxacum falcatum
Taraxacum falcatum to Vaccinium vitis-idaea Radnorshire, Taraxacum falcatum to Radnorshire, Vaccinium vitis-idaea
Vaccinium vitis-idaea to Xanthoria polycarpa Radnorshire, Vaccinium vitis-idaea to Radnorshire, Xanthoria polycarpa
Shropshire
Platanus x hispanica to Senecio x ostenfeldii Shropshire, Platanus x hispanica to Shropshire, Senecio x ostenfeldii
South Devon
Aethusa cynapium to Euphorbia portlandica South Devon, Aethusa cynapium to South Devon, Euphorbia portlandica
Euphorbia portlandica to Oenanthe pimpinelloides South Devon, Euphorbia portlandica to South Devon, Oenanthe pimpinelloides
Oenanthe pimpinelloides to Solanum nigrum South Devon, Oenanthe pimpinelloides to South Devon, Solanum nigrum
Solanum nigrum to Xanthoria parietina South Devon, Solanum nigrum to South Devon, Xanthoria parietina
South Hampshire
Tristagma uniflorum to Tristagma uniflorum South Hampshire, Tristagma uniflorum to South Hampshire, Tristagma uniflorum
South Kerry
Anthyllis vulneraria to Umbilicus rupestris South Kerry, Anthyllis vulneraria to South Kerry, Umbilicus rupestris
South Somerset
Ammophila arenaria to Ranunculus acris South Somerset, Ammophila arenaria to South Somerset, Ranunculus acris
Ranunculus acris to Viscum album South Somerset, Ranunculus acris to South Somerset, Viscum album
South Wiltshire
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum to Ornithogalum pyrenaicum South Wiltshire, Ornithogalum pyrenaicum to South Wiltshire, Ornithogalum pyrenaicum
South-east Yorkshire
Cirsium oleraceum to Cirsium oleraceum South-east Yorkshire, Cirsium oleraceum to South-east Yorkshire, Cirsium oleraceum
Surrey
Agrimonia eupatoria to Platanus x hispanica Surrey, Agrimonia eupatoria to Surrey, Platanus x hispanica
Prunus spinosa to Viola odorata Surrey, Prunus spinosa to Surrey, Viola odorata
Warkwickshire
Borago officinalis to Borago officinalis Warkwickshire, Borago officinalis to Warkwickshire, Borago officinalis
West Cork
Abies alba to Brachypodium sylvaticum West Cork, Abies alba to West Cork, Brachypodium sylvaticum
Brachypodium sylvaticum to Dicksonia antarctica West Cork, Brachypodium sylvaticum to West Cork, Dicksonia antarctica
Dicksonia antarctica to Geastrum fimbriatum West Cork, Dicksonia antarctica to West Cork, Geastrum fimbriatum
Geranium robertianum to Leycesteria formosa West Cork, Geranium robertianum to West Cork, Leycesteria formosa
Leycesteria formosa to Petasites fragrans West Cork, Leycesteria formosa to West Cork, Petasites fragrans
Petasites fragrans to Rumex acetosella West Cork, Petasites fragrans to West Cork, Rumex acetosella
Rumex acetosella to Stachys sylvatica West Cork, Rumex acetosella to West Cork, Stachys sylvatica
Stellaria alsine to Viola riviniana West Cork, Stellaria alsine to West Cork, Viola riviniana
West Cornwall
Smyrnium olusatrum to Smyrnium olusatrum West Cornwall, Smyrnium olusatrum to West Cornwall, Smyrnium olusatrum
West Galway
Anacamptis pyramidalis to Viola lactea West Galway, Anacamptis pyramidalis to West Galway, Viola lactea
West Gloucestershire
Achillea millefolium to Sambucus nigra West Gloucestershire, Achillea millefolium to West Gloucestershire, Sambucus nigra
West Kent
Cardamine impatiens to Chenopodium vulvaria West Kent, Cardamine impatiens to West Kent, Chenopodium vulvaria
West Lancashire
Galinsoga quadriradiata to Galinsoga quadriradiata West Lancashire, Galinsoga quadriradiata to West Lancashire, Galinsoga quadriradiata
West Suffolk
Primula elatior to Primula elatior West Suffolk, Primula elatior to West Suffolk, Primula elatior
Westmorland
Meum athamanticum to Meum athamanticum Westmorland, Meum athamanticum to Westmorland, Meum athamanticum