Floral Images: Family index

Home Flower Colour Common name Latin name Desktop background Recent Gallery Flowering now About FloralImages Contact

Non-vascular plants (Liverworts, Hornworts, Mosses and Fungi).

Acroloxus lacustris
Anemonia sulcata
Aeshna cyanea Aeshna mixta
Agaricus campestris Cystolepiota hetieri Lepiota aspera Macrolepiota procera Macrolepiota rhacodes
Agelena labyrinthica
Branta canadensis Branta ruficollis Cygnus olor Melanitta nigra
Anomodon viticulosus Pterogonium gracile
Araneus diadematus
Arctia caja Tyria jacobaeae
Auricularia auricula-judae
Bartramia stricta
Bolbitius titubans Conocybe tenera Panaeolina foenisecii Panaeolus papilionaceus
Boletus luridus
Brachythecium rutabulum
Bufo bufo
Bulgaria inquinans
Cantharellus cibarius
Geocrypta galii Jaapiella veronicae
Nowellia curvifolia
Vanellus vanellus
Cladonia bellidiflora Cladonia humilis Cladonia pyxidata Cladonia sp.
Cladonia crispata Cladonia macilenta Cladonia ramulosa Cladonia squamosa
Cladonia fimbriata Cladonia portentosa Cladonia rangiformis Cladonia uncialis
Clavulinopsis fusiformis Clavulinopsis helvola
Cordyceps militaris
Clavulina cinerea Clavulina rugosa
Henosepilachna argus Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Coprinus comatus Coprinus micaceus Coprinus picaceus
Cordulegaster boltonii
Gymnopilus junonius Tubaria furfuracea
Crepidotus spp.
Lilioceris lilii
Gymnetron villosulum
Argyroneta aquatica
Andricus foecundatrix Diplolepis eglanteriae Neuroterus quercusbaccarum
Andricus kollari Diplolepis rosae Neuroterus tricolor
Calocera viscosa
Entoloma corvinum Entoloma porphyrophaeum
Callimorpha dominula
Eriophyes laevis
Fistulina hepatica
Daedalea quercina Piptoporus betulinus Piptoporus quercinus
Formica rufa
Fucus ceranoides
Ganoderma resinaceum Ganoderma sp.
Geastrum fimbriatum Geastrum triplex
Trichoglossum hirsutum
Selenia tetralunaria
Ramariopsis kunzei
Grimmia pulvinata
Helix pomatia
Chlorociboria aeruginascens
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca
Inonotus dryadeus Inonotus hispidus Phellinus ferreus Phellinus igniarius
Hypnum cupressiforme
Frullania fragilifolia
Zootoca vivipara
Lasiocampa quercus Lasiocampa trifolii Macrothylacia rubi
Lobaria pulmonaria
Lycaena phlaeas Polyommatus icarus
Enteridium lycoperdon
Bovista plumbea Handkea utriformis Lycoperdon perlatum Vascellum pratense
Dasychira pudibunda
Armillaria mellea Flammulina velutipes Marasmius epiphyllus
Preissia quadrata
Meloe violcaeus
Plagiomnium undulatum
Verpa conica
Homalia trichomanoides Thamnobryum alopecurum
Stigmella anomalella Stigmella assimilella
Autographa gamma
Phalera bucephala
Boloria selene Euphydryas aurinia Inachis io Pararge aegeria
Gloeocystis sp.
Evernia prunastri Flavoparmelia caperata Usnea articulata Usnea florida Usnea fragilescens
Pellia endiviifolia Pellia spp.
Peltigera collina Peltigera horizontalis Peltigera spp.
Dolycoris baccarum
Ochrolechia parella Ochrolechia tartarea
Petromyzon marinus
Clathrus archeri
Phragmidium sp.
Physarum cinereum
Physcia aipolia
Pieris rapae
Dolomedes fimbriatus
Plagiochila asplenioides
Amanita fulva Amanita muscaria Amanita rubescens
Laetiporus sulphureus Polyporus squamosus Trametes hirsuta Trametes versicolor Trichaptum abietinum
Pogonatum aloides Polytrichum commune Polytrichum juniperinum Polytrichum piliferum
Syntrichia ruralis
Ptilidium ciliare
Puccina coronata
Cheilymenia fimicola Scutellinia scutellata
Ramalina calicaris Ramalina cuspidata Ramalina farinacea Ramalina fastigiata
Rana temporaria
Lycogala terrestre
Rhizocarpon geographicum
Riccia beyrichiana Riccia fluitans Riccia nigrella Riccia subbifurca
Lactarius torminosus Russula sardonia Russula sp.
Cereus pedunculatus
Lissotriton helveticus
Sarcoscypha austriaca
Saturnia pavonia
Melolontha melolontha Phyllopertha horticola
Scleroderma aerolatum
Colpomenia peregrina
Sphagnum denticulatum
Splachnum ampullaceum
Stereum gausapatum Stereum hirsutum
Hypholoma fasciculare Pholiota squarrosa Stropharia semiglobata
Targionia hypophylla
Fulgensia fulgens Teloschistes flavicans Xanthoria parietina Xanthoria polycarpa Xanthoria sp.
Urophora cardui
Thuidium tamariscinum
Tremella mesenterica
Clitocybe geotropa Hygrocybe calyptriformis Hygrocybe miniata Lepista nuda Tricholoma sp.
Clitocybe nebularis Hygrocybe chlorophana Hygrocybe psittacina Lepista sordida
Clitocybe olearia Hygrocybe coccinea Hygrocybe sp. Melanoleuca sp.
Collybia sp. Hygrocybe conica Hygrocybe virginea Mycena sp. (2)
Cystoderma amianthinum Hygrocybe helobia Lepista flaccida Omphalina ericetorum
Vipera berus
Daldinia concentrica Xylaria hypoxylon Xylaria polymorpha
Zygaena filipendulae