Floral Images: Index (Latin names)

Home Flower Colour Common name Latin name Desktop background Recent Gallery Flowering now About FloralImages Contact
Abies alba Agrostis capillaris Amanita rubescens Aphanes arvensis agg. Arum italicum
Abies cilicica Aira caryophyllea Amaranthus hybridus Aphanes australis Arum italicum subsp. italicum
Abies grandis Aira praecox Amaranthus retroflexus Apium inundatum (Stace 2 or 3) Arum maculatum
Abies koreana Ajuga chamaepitys Amaryllis belladonna Apium nodiflorum (Stace 2 or 3) Aruncus dioicus
Abies procera Ajuga reptans Ambrosia artemisiifolia Aquilegia alpina Asarina procumbens
Abutilon Alcea rosea Amelanchier lamarckii Aquilegia pyrenaica Asparagus officinalis
Abutilon megapotamicum Alchemilla alpina Ammi majus Aquilegia vulgaris Asparagus verticillatus
Abutilon vitifolium Alchemilla filicaulis Ammophila arenaria Arabidopsis petraea Asperula cynanchica
Acaena ovalifolia Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita Amorphophallus prainii Arabidopsis thaliana Asphodelus albus
Acanthus mollis Alchemilla glabra Amsinckia micrantha Arabis caucasica Asphodelus fistulosus
Acer campestre Alchemilla mollis Anacamptis morio Arabis glabra (alternate name) Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
Acer griseum Alchemilla sp. Anacamptis pyramidalis Arabis glabra (Stace 2 or 3) Asplenium ceterach
Acer platanoides Alchemilla xanthochlora Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis (Stace 2 or 3) Arabis hirsuta Asplenium marinum
Acer pseudoplatanus Alisma lanceolatum Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Stace 2 or 3) Arabis petraea (Stace 2 or 3) Asplenium onopteris
Achillea millefolium Alisma plantago-aquatica Anagallis tenella (Stace 2 or 3) Arabis scabra Asplenium ruta-muraria
Achillea ptarmica Alliaria petiolata Anaphalis margaritacea Araneus diadematus Asplenium scolopendrium
Achillea x lewisii Allium ampeloprasum Anchusa arvensis (Stace 2 or 3) Araucaria araucana Asplenium trichomanes
Acis autumnalis Allium cepa Anchusa azurea Arbutus menziesii Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis
Aconitum napellus Allium oleraceum Andricus foecundatrix Arbutus sp. Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
Aconitum napellus x variegatum (alternate name) Allium paradoxum Andricus kollari Arbutus unedo Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes
Aconitum x stoerkianum Allium roseum Andromeda polifolia Arctia caja Asplenium viride
Acroloxus lacustris Allium schoenoprasum Androsace villosa Arctium lappa Aster lanceolatus (Stace 2 or 3)
Actaea spicata Allium siculum Anemone nemorosa Arctium minus Aster tripolium (Stace 2 or 3)
Adiantum capillus-veneris Allium trifoliatum Anemone pratensis (alternate name) Arctium minus (Stace 2 or 3) Astragalus glycyphyllos
Adiantum venustum Allium triquetrum Anemone pulsatilla (alternate name) Arctium minus sens. str. Astrantia major
Adonis annua Allium tuberosum Anemone ranunculoides Arctium nemorosum Athyrium filix-femina
Adoxa moschatellina Allium ursinum Anemone sylvestris Arctium tomentosum Athyrium nipponicum
Aegonychon purpureocaeruleum Allium vineale Anemonia sulcata Arenaria montana Atriplex glabriuscula
Aegopodium podagraria Alnus cordata Angelica archangelica Arenaria serpyllifolia agg. Atriplex halimus
Aesculus hippocastanum Alnus glutinosa Angelica sylvestris Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia Atriplex laciniata
Aeshna cyanea Alopecurus aequalis Anomodon viticulosus Argemone subfusiformis Atriplex littoralis
Aeshna mixta Alopecurus geniculatus Antennaria dioica Argyroneta aquatica Atriplex portulacoides
Aethusa cynapium Alopecurus pratensis Anthemis arvensis Aristolochia clematitis Atriplex prostrata
Agapanthus sp. Alopochen aegyptiaca Anthemis cotula Armeria maritima Atropa belladonna
Agaricus campestris Alstroemeria brasiliensis Anthoxanthum odoratum Armeria maritima subsp. maritima Aubrieta deltoidea
Agave parviflora Althaea hirsuta (Stace 2 or 3) Anthriscus caucalis Armillaria mellea Auricularia auricula-judae
Agelena labyrinthica Althaea officinalis Anthriscus sylvestris Armoracia rusticana Autographa gamma
Agrimonia eupatoria Alyogyne huegelii Anthyllis vulneraria Arrhenatherum elatius Avena sativa
Agrimonia procera Amanita fulva Antirrhinum majus Artemisia vulgaris Avenula pubescens
Agrostemma githago Amanita muscaria Aphanes arvensis Arthropodium candidum
Baldellia ranunculoides Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima Blitum bonus-henricus Brachyglottis x jubar Bromus hordeaceus
Ballota nigra Betonica officinalis Blysmus compressus Brachypodium sylvaticum Bromus mollis (alternate name)
Banksia blechnifolia Betula celtiberica (alternate name) Bolbitius titubans Brachythecium rutabulum Bryonia dioica
Barbarea verna Betula pendula Bolbitius vitellinus (alternate name) Branta canadensis Bryophyllum daigremontianum (alternate name)
Barbarea vulgaris Betula pubescens Bolboschoenus maritimus Branta ruficollis Bufo bufo
Bartramia stricta Betula pubescens subsp. celtiberica Boletus luridus Brassica juncea Buglossoides purpureocaerulea (alternate name)
Bellis perennis Bidens cernua Boloria selene Brassica napus Bulgaria inquinans
Berberis darwinii x empetrifolia (alternate name) Bidens tripartita Borago officinalis Brassica napus subsp. oleifera Bupleurum rotundifolium
Berberis vulgaris Bistorta major (alternate name) Borago pygmaea Brassica oleracea Butomus umbellatus
Berberis x stenophylla Bistorta officinalis Borrera flavicans (alternate name) Brassica rapa Buxus sempervirens
Bergenia crassifolia Bistorta vivipara Botrychium lunaria Briza maxima
Berula erecta Blackstonia perfoliata Bovista plumbea Briza media
Beta vulgaris Blechnum spicant Brachyglottis compacta x laxifolia (alternate name) Bromopsis ramosa
Cakile maritima Carex hirta Cerastium glomeratum Cladonia coccifera Cordyline australis
Calamagrostis epigejos Carex lepidocarpa Cerastium pumilum Cladonia coniocraea (alternate name) Coriandrum sativum
Calendula officinalis Carex leporina Cerastium semidecandrum Cladonia crispata Cornus capitata
Callimorpha dominula Carex limosa Cerastium tomentosum Cladonia fimbriata Cornus sanguinea
Callitriche brutia Carex montana Cerastium x maureri Cladonia floerkeana (alternate name) Coronopus didymus (Stace 2 or 3)
Callitriche brutia subsp. hamulata Carex muricata Ceratocapnos claviculata Cladonia humilis Corrigiola litoralis
Callitriche hamulata (Stace 2 or 3) Carex muricata subsp. lamprocarpa (Stace 2 or 3) Ceratophyllum demersum Cladonia macilenta Corydalis solida
Callitriche sp. Carex muricata subsp. pairae Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Cladonia macilenta subsp. floerkeana Corylus avellana
Callitriche stagnalis Carex nigra Cercidiphyllum japonicum Cladonia portentosa Cota tinctoria
Calluna vulgaris Carex nigra agg. Cercis siliquastrum Cladonia pyxidata Cotoneaster cambricus
Calocedrus decurrens Carex otrubae Cereus pedunculatus Cladonia ramulosa Cotoneaster horizontalis
Calocera viscosa Carex ovalis (Stace 2 or 3) Ceterach officinarum (Stace 2 or 3) Cladonia rangiformis Cotoneaster integrifolius
Caltha palustris Carex pallescens Chaenomeles japonica Cladonia sp. Cotoneaster melanocarpus
Calvatia utriformis (alternate name) Carex panicea Chaenorhinum minus Cladonia sp. Cotoneaster tomentosus
Calycanthus occidentalis Carex paniculata Chaenorhinum origanifolium Cladonia spp. Crambe maritima
Calystegia pulchra Carex pendula Chaerophyllum temulum Cladonia squamosa Crassula helmsii
Calystegia sepium Carex pilulifera Chamaecereus silvestri Cladonia uncialis Crataegus laevigata
Calystegia silvatica Carex remota Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis Crataegus monogyna
Calystegia soldanella Carex riparia Chamaecyparis nootkatensis (alternate name) Clathrus archeri Crepidotus spp.
Camellia Carex rostrata Chamaecyparis obtusa Clavulina cinerea Crepis biennis
Camellia japonica Carex strigosa Chamaecyparis pisifera Clavulina rugosa Crepis capillaris
Campanula bononiensis Carex sylvatica Chamaenerion angustifolium Clavulinopsis fusiformis Crepis foetida
Campanula cervicaria Carex vaginata Chamelaucium uncinatum Clavulinopsis helvola Crepis vesicaria
Campanula glomerata Carex vesicaria Chamerion angustifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Claytonia perfoliata Crinum asiaticum
Campanula latifolia Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha (Stace 2 or 3) Chara aspera Claytonia sibirica Crithmum maritimum
Campanula patula Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa (Stace 2 or 3) Chara virgata Clematis cirrhosa Crocosmia
Campanula persicifolia Carex vulpina Chara vulgaris Clematis montana Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora
Campanula portenschlagiana Carex x gaudiniana Cheilymenia coprinaria (alternate name) Clematis rehderiana Crocus angustifolius x flavus (alternate name)
Campanula poscharskyana Carex x prolixa Cheilymenia fimicola Clematis serratifolia Crocus laevigatus
Campanula rapunculoides Carlina vulgaris Chelidonium majus Clematis sp. Crocus neapolitanus
Campanula rotundifolia Carpinus betulus Chenopodiastrum murale Clematis vitalba Crocus nudiflorus
Campanula trachelium Carpobrotus edulis Chenopodium album Clematis x durandii Crocus sativus
Cantharellus cibarius Carum carvi Chenopodium bonus-henricus (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium acinos Crocus speciosus
Capsella bursa-pastoris Carum verticillatum (Stace 2 or 3) Chenopodium polyspermum (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium ascendens Crocus tommasinianus
Cardamine corymbosa Cassia artemisioides Chenopodium rubrum (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium vulgare Crocus x luteus
Cardamine flexuosa Castanea sativa Chenopodium vulvaria Clitocybe geotropa Cruciata laevipes
Cardamine hirsuta Catabrosa aquatica Chionodoxa forbesii (Stace 2 or 3) Clitocybe nebularis Cryptogramma crispa
Cardamine impatiens Catapodium rigidum Chirocephalus diaphanus Clitocybe olearia Cryptomeria japonica
Cardamine pratensis Ceanothus dentatus Chlorociboria aeruginascens Clivia spp. Cucurbita pepo
Cardamine quinquefolia Ceanothus sp. Chlorophytum comosum Cochlearia anglica Cupressus macrocarpa x nootkatensis (alternate name)
Cardiocrinum giganteum Ceanothus thyrsiflorus Chrysanthemum segetum (alternate name) Cochlearia danica Cupressus macrocarpa x Xanthocyparis nootkatensis = X Cuprocyparis leylandii (Stace 2 or 3)
Carduus crispus Cedrus atlantica Chrysanthemum segetum (Stace 2 or 3) Cochlearia officinalis Cupressus nootkatensis
Carduus nutans Cedrus deodara Chrysosplenium Cochlearia officinalis agg Cupressus x leylandii
Carduus tenuiflorus Cedrus libani Chrysosplenium alternifolium Cochlearia officinalis agg. Cuscuta epithymum
Carex acuta Centaurea cyanus Chrysosplenium oppositifolium Coeloglossum viride Cuscuta europaea
Carex acuta x elata (alternate name) Centaurea debeauxii Cichorium intybus Colchicum Cyclamen coum
Carex acutiformis Centaurea montana Circaea alpina Colchicum alpinum Cyclamen hederifolium
Carex arenaria Centaurea nigra Circaea lutetiana Colchicum autumnale Cydonia oblonga
Carex binervis Centaurea scabiosa Circaea x intermedia Collybia sp. Cygnus olor
Carex canescens Centaurium erythraea Cirsium acaule Colobanthus quitensis Cymbalaria muralis
Carex caryophyllea Centaurium littorale Cirsium arvense Colpomenia peregrina Cynara cardunculus
Carex curta (Stace 2 or 3) Centaurium portense Cirsium dissectum Comarum palustre Cynoglossum officinale
Carex demissa Centaurium portense Cirsium eriophorum Conium maculatum Cynosurus cristatus
Carex depauperata Centaurium pulchellum Cirsium heterophyllum Conocybe tenera Cyperus fuscus
Carex dioica Centranthus ruber Cirsium oleraceum Conopodium majus Cypripedium calceolus
Carex disticha Cephalanthera damasonium Cirsium palustre Convallaria majalis Cyrtomium fortunei
Carex divulsa Cephalanthera longifolia Cirsium palustre x arvense (alternate name) Convolvulus arvensis Cyrtomium fortunei subsp. clivicola
Carex divulsa subsp. divulsa Cephalanthera rubra Cirsium vulgare Conyza canadensis (Stace 2 or 3) Cystoderma amianthinum
Carex divulsa subsp. leersii Cerastium alpinum Cirsium x celakovskianum Coprinus comatus Cystolepiota hetieri
Carex echinata Cerastium arvense Cistus Coprinus micaceus Cystopteris fragilis
Carex echinata x dioica (alternate name) Cerastium arvense x tomentosum (alternate name) Cistus salviifolius Coprinus picaceus Cytisus scoparius
Carex elata Cerastium diffusum Cladium mariscus Cordulegaster boltonii Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius
Carex flacca Cerastium fontanum Cladonia bellidiflora Cordyceps militaris
Daboecia cantabrica Dactylorhiza x grandis Deschampsia caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama latifolium Dolycoris baccarum
Daboecia cantabrica x azorica (alternate name) Daedalea quercina Deschampsia caespitosa subsp. caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama luteoalbidum Doronicum pardalianches
Daboecia x scotica Dahlia Deschampsia cespitosa Dierama mossii Draba aizoides
Dactylis glomerata Daldinia concentrica Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa Dierama pauciflorum Draba incana
Dactylorhiza Damasonium alisma Deschampsia setacea Dierama pendulum Drosera
Dactylorhiza fuchsii Danthonia decumbens Dianthus arenarius Dierama pulcherrimum Drosera anglica
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi Daphne cneorum Dianthus armeria Dierama trichorhizum Drosera intermedia
Dactylorhiza fuchsii x praetermissa (alternate name) Daphne laureola Dianthus deltoides Digitalis mertonensis Drosera rotundifolia
Dactylorhiza incarnata Daphne mezereum Dianthus gratianopolitanus Digitalis purpurea Dryas octopetala
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. coccinea Darlingtonia californica Dianthus petraeus Digitaria ischaemum Drymochloa sylvatica
Dactylorhiza kerryensis Darmera peltata Diascia barberae Dioscorea communis (alternate name) Dryopteris aemula
Dactylorhiza maculata Dasineura galiicola Dicentra formosa Dipcadi serotinum Dryopteris affinis
Dactylorhiza maculata x purpurella (alternate name) Dasychira pudibunda Dicksonia antarctica Diphasiastrum alpinum Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri
Dactylorhiza majalis (alternate name) Datura stramonium Dierama Diplolepis eglanteriae Dryopteris carthusiana
Dactylorhiza majalis (Stace 2 or 3) Daucus carota Dierama argyreum Diplolepis rosae Dryopteris cycadina
Dactylorhiza praetermissa Daucus carota subsp. carota Dierama dracomontanum Diplotaxis muralis Dryopteris dilatata
Dactylorhiza purpurella Daucus carota subsp. gummifer Dierama ensifolium Dipsacus fullonum Dryopteris filix-mas
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Stace 2 or 3) Davidia involucrata Dierama erectum Dipsacus pilosus Dryopteris oreades
Dactylorhiza traunsteinerioides Delosperma nubigenum Dierama galpinii Dipsacus sativus Dryopteris submontana
Dactylorhiza x formosa Deschampsia antarctica Dierama igneum Dolomedes fimbriatus Duchesnea indica (Stace 2 or 3)
Echinacea purpurea Epilobium palustre Erica mackaiana (Stace 2 or 3) Ervilia hirsuta Euphorbia longifolia
Echinops bannaticus Epilobium parviflorum Erica mackayana Ervilia sylvatica Euphorbia paralias
Echinopsis sp. Epilobium tetragonum Erica mackayana x tetralix (alternate name) Ervum tetraspermum Euphorbia peplus
Echium pininana Epipactis atrorubens Erica terminalis Eryngium campestre Euphorbia platyphyllos
Echium vulgare Epipactis dunensis Erica tetralix Eryngium maritimum Euphorbia portlandica
Elatine hexandra Epipactis gigantea Erica x stuartii Eryngium sp. Euphorbia serrulata (Stace 2 or 3)
Eleocharis acicularis Epipactis helleborine Erigeron acer (Stace 2 or 3) Erysimum cheiranthoides Euphorbia stricta
Eleocharis multicaulis Epipactis leptochila Erigeron acris Erysimum cheiri Euphorbia waldsteinii x esula (alternate name)
Eleocharis palustris Epipactis leptochila var. dunensis (alternate name) Erigeron canadensis Erythranthe guttata Euphorbia x pseudovirgata
Eleocharis quinqueflora Epipactis leptochila var. dunensis (Stace 2 or 3) Erigeron karvinskianus Erythranthe guttata x lutea (alternate name) Euphrasia arctica
Eleogiton fluitans Epipactis palustris Erigeron sumatrensis Erythranthe x robertsii Euphrasia officinalis
Elymus athericus Epipactis phyllanthes Erinus alpinus Erythronium Euphrasia officinalis agg.
Elymus caninus Epipactis purpurata Eriocaulon aquaticum Escallonia rubra Euphrasia officinalis subsp. pratensis
Elymus junceiformis Epiphyllum Eriophorum angustifolium Eschscholzia californica Euphrasia ostenfeldii
Elymus repens Equisetum arvense Eriophorum gracile Euonymus europaeus Euphrasia rostkoviana subsp. rostkoviana (Stace 2 or 3)
Elytrigia repens (Stace 2 or 3) Equisetum fluviatile Eriophorum latifolium Euonymus japonicus Euphrasia salisburgensis
Embothrium coccineum Equisetum hyemale Eriophorum vaginatum Eupatorium cannabinum Euphrasia scottica
Empetrum nigrum Equisetum palustre Eriophyes laevis Euphorbia amygdaloides Euphrasia tetraquetra
Enteridium lycoperdon Equisetum ramosissimum Erodium cicutarium Euphorbia characias Euphydryas aurinia
Entoloma corvinum Equisetum sylvaticum Erodium lebelii Euphorbia characias subsp. veneta Eutrema japonicum
Entoloma porphyrophaeum Equisetum telmateia Erophila glabrescens Euphorbia characias subsp. wulfenii (Stace 2 or 3) Evernia prunastri
Epichloe typhina Equisetum variegatum Erophila majuscula Euphorbia donii (alternate name) Exidia glandulosa
Epilobium alsinifolium Eranthis hyemalis Erophila verna Euphorbia exigua
Epilobium brunnescens Erica arborea Erophila verna agg. Euphorbia helioscopia
Epilobium hirsutum Erica carnea Erophila verna sens. str. Euphorbia hyberna
Epilobium montanum Erica cinerea Eruca vesicaria Euphorbia lathyris
Fagopyrum esculentum Ficaria verna Fitzroya cupressoides Fragaria x ananassa (Stace 2 or 3) Fucus ceranoides
Fagus sylvatica Ficaria verna subsp. fertilis Flammulina velutipes Frangula alnus Fulgensia fulgens
Fallopia baldschuanica Ficaria verna subsp. ficariiformis Flavoparmelia caperata Frankenia laevis Fumaria bastardii
Fallopia convolvulus Filago germanica Foeniculum vulgare Fraxinus excelsior Fumaria capreolata
Fallopia japonica (Stace 2 or 3) Filago lutescens Formica rufa Fraxinus ornus Fumaria muralis
Fatsia japonica Filago minima (Stace 2 or 3) Forsythia x intermedia Fritillaria meleagris Fumaria officinalis
Festuca altissima (Stace 2 or 3) Filago vulgaris (Stace 2 or 3) Fragaria ananassa Fritillaria pyrenaica Fumaria purpurea
Festuca gigantea (Stace 2 or 3) Filipendula ulmaria Fragaria chiloensis Frullania fragilifolia
Festuca ovina Filipendula vulgaris Fragaria vesca Fuchsia magellanica
Festuca vivipara Fistulina hepatica Fragaria viridis Fuchsia procumbens
Gagea bohemica Galium palustre Gentiana verna Geranium robertianum Glyceria fluitans
Gagea lutea Galium saxatile Gentianella amarella Geranium sanguineum Glyceria sp.
Gagea serotina Galium sterneri Gentianella amarella subsp. occidentalis Geranium subcaulescens Glycyrrhiza glabra
Galanthus elwesii Galium uliginosum Gentianella campestris Geranium sylvaticum Gnaphalium uliginosum
Galanthus ikariae (alternate name) Galium verum Gentianella germanica Geranium versicolor Goodyera repens
Galanthus ikariae (Stace 2 or 3) Galtonia viridiflora Geranium cinereum (alternate name) Geranium x oxonianum Grimmia pulvinata
Galanthus nivalis Ganoderma resinaceum Geranium columbinum Geum rivale Griselinia littoralis
Galanthus woronowii Ganoderma sp. Geranium dissectum Geum rivale x urbanum (alternate name) Guizotia abyssinica
Galatella linosyris Gaultheria mucronata Geranium endressii x versicolor (alternate name) Geum urbanum Gunnera tinctoria
Galeopsis angustifolia Gaultheria shallon Geranium lucidum Geum x intermedium Gymnadenia borealis
Galeopsis bifida Gaura lindheimeri Geranium macrorrhizum Ginkgo biloba Gymnadenia conopsea
Galeopsis speciosa Geastrum fimbriatum Geranium molle Gladiolus illyricus Gymnadenia conopsea subsp. borealis (Stace 2 or 3)
Galeopsis tetrahit Geastrum triplex Geranium phaeum Glaucium flavum Gymnadenia conopsea subsp. densiflora (Stace 2 or 3)
Galinsoga quadriradiata Genista anglica Geranium pratense Glaux maritima (Stace 2 or 3) Gymnadenia densiflora
Galium album Genista pilosa Geranium procurrens Glebionis segetum Gymnetron villosulum
Galium aparine Genista tinctoria Geranium purpureum Glechoma hederacea Gymnocarpium dryopteris
Galium mollugo (Stace 2 or 3) Gentiana alpina Geranium pusillum Gloeocystis sp. Gymnocarpium robertianum
Galium odoratum Gentiana cruciata Geranium pyrenaicum Glyceria declinata Gymnopilus junonius
Hamamelis spp. Helminthotheca echioides Hieracium subbritannicum Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hypericum androsaemum
Hammarbya paludosa Helosciadium inundatum Hieracium umbellatum (alternate name) Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris (alternate name) Hypericum androsaemum x hircinum (alternate name)
Handkea utriformis Helosciadium nodiflorum Himantoglossum hircinum Hydrangea macrophylla Hypericum calycinum
Hedera helix sens lat Hemerocallis Hippeastrum Hydrangea paniculata Hypericum elodes
Hedera helix subsp. hibernica (Stace 2 or 3) Henosepilachna argus Hippocrepis comosa Hydrangea petiolaris Hypericum forrestii
Hedera hibernica Hepatica nobilis Hippophae rhamnoides Hydrangea quercifolia Hypericum hircinum
Helianthemum apenninum Heracleum mantegazzianum Hippuris vulgaris Hydrangea sp Hypericum hirsutum
Helianthemum canum (alternate name) Heracleum sphondylium Hirschfeldia incana Hydrocharis morsus-ranae Hypericum humifusum
Helianthemum nummularium Herminium monorchis Hirudo medicinalis Hydrocotyle vulgaris Hypericum humifusum x linariifolium (alternate name)
Helianthemum oelandicum Hesperis matronalis Holcus lanatus Hygrocybe calyptriformis Hypericum maculatum
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. incanum Hieracium agg Homalia trichomanoides Hygrocybe chlorophana Hypericum montanum
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. piloselloides Hieracium anglicum agg. Honckenya peploides Hygrocybe coccinea Hypericum perforatum
Helianthus annuus Hieracium argillaceum Hordeum distichon Hygrocybe conica Hypericum perforatum x maculatum (alternate name)
Helichrisum arenarium (alternate name) Hieracium cillense Hordeum murinum Hygrocybe flavescens (alternate name) Hypericum pulchrum
Helichrysum arenarium Hieracium daedalolepioides Hordeum secalinum Hygrocybe helobia Hypericum tetrapterum
Helichrysum italicum Hieracium lanatum Hordeum vulgare Hygrocybe miniata Hypericum x caesariense
Helictotrichon pubescens (Stace 2 or 3) Hieracium maculatum agg. Hornungia petraea Hygrocybe psittacina Hypericum x desetangsii
Helix pomatia Hieracium pilosella (alternate name) Hottonia palustris Hygrocybe sp. Hypericum x inodorum
Helleborus argutifolius Hieracium repandulare Houttuynia cordata Hygrocybe virginea Hypholoma fasciculare
Helleborus corsicus (alternate name) Hieracium sect. Hieracioides Humulus lupulus Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca Hypnum cupressiforme
Helleborus foetidus Hieracium sect. Oreadea Huperzia selago Hylotelephium telephium Hypochaeris maculata
Helleborus kochii Hieracium sect. Sabauda Hyacinthoides hispanica Hymenophyllum tunbrigense Hypochaeris radicata
Helleborus niger Hieracium sect. Stelligera Hyacinthoides italica Hymenophyllum wilsonii Hypochoeris radicata (alternate name)
Helleborus orientalis Hieracium sect. Vulgata Hyacinthoides non-scripta Hyoscyamus niger Hypogymnia tubulosa
Helleborus viridis Hieracium spp Hyacinthoides non-scripta x hispanica (alternate name) Hypericum Hypopitys monotropa
Iberis amara Impatiens noli-tangere Inonotus hispidus Iris douglasiana Iris unguicularis
Iberis umbellata Impatiens parviflora Inula conyzae Iris foetidissima Isatis tinctoria
Ilex aquifolium Imperata Inula helenium Iris pseudacorus Isoetes echinospora
Illecebrum verticillatum Inachis io Ipheion uniflorum (alternate name) Iris sibirica Isolepis setacea
Impatiens glandulifera Inonotus dryadeus Iris Iris stylosa (alternate name)
Jaapiella veronicae Jasminum nudiflorum Juncus articulatus Juncus effusus Juncus subnodulosus
Jacobaea aquatica Juglans regia Juncus bufonius Juncus gerardii Juncus tenuis
Jacobaea vulgaris Juncus acutiflorus Juncus bulbosus Juncus inflexus Juniperus communis
Jasione montana Juncus acutus Juncus compressus Juncus squarrosus Juniperus recurva
Kalanchoe daigremontiana Knautia arvensis Koenigia polystachya
Kickxia elatine Knautia dipsacifolia Kunzea baxteri
Laburnum anagyroides Lathyrus odoratus Leucanthemum vulgare Linaria vulgaris Luronium natans
Laburnum x watereri Lathyrus oleraceus Leucojum aestivum Linaria x dominii Luzula campestris
Lactarius torminosus Lathyrus pratensis Leucojum aestivum subsp. aestivum Linum catharticum Luzula multiflora
Lactuca saligna Lathyrus sylvestris Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum Linum perenne Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta
Lactuca serriola Lathyrus vernus Leucojum autumnale (alternate name) Linum usitatissimum Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora
Lactuca virosa Laurus nobilis Leucojum vernum Lipandra polysperma Luzula nivea
Laetiporus sulphureus Lavandula angustifolia Leycesteria formosa Liparis loeselii Luzula pilosa
Lagarosiphon major Lavatera arborea (Stace 2 or 3) Leymus arenarius Liriodendron tulipifera Luzula sylvatica
Lagurus ovatus Lemna gibba Ligustrum ovalifolium Lissotriton helveticus Lycaena phlaeas
Lamiastrum galeobdolon Lemna minor Ligustrum vulgare Listera cordata (Stace 2 or 3) Lychnis chalcedonica (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. argentatum Lemna minuta Lilioceris lilii Listera ovata (Stace 2 or 3) Lychnis flos-cuculi (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamium album Lemna trisulca Lilium Lithodora diffusa Lychnis viscaria (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamium amplexicaule Lemna turionifera Lilium bulbiferum Lithospermum diffusum (alternate name) Lycium barbarum
Lamium hybridum Lemna valdiviana Lilium candidum Lithospermum officinale Lycogala terrestre
Lamium maculatum Leontodon autumnalis (Stace 2 or 3) Lilium davidii Littorella uniflora Lycoperdon perlatum
Lamium purpureum Leontodon hispidus Lilium formosanum Lobaria pulmonaria Lycopodium clavatum
Lapsana communis Leontodon saxatilis Lilium hansonii Lobelia dortmanna Lycopsis arvensis
Larix Leonurus cardiaca Lilium henryi Lobelia urens Lycopus europaeus
Larix decidua Lepidium didymum Lilium martagon Lobularia maritima Lysichiton americanus
Larix decidua x kaempferi (alternate name) Lepidium draba Lilium pyrenaicum Logfia minima Lysimachia arvensis
Larix kaempferi Lepidium heterophyllum Lilium regale Lolium perenne Lysimachia foemina
Larix x marschlinsii Lepidium latifolium Limbarda crithmoides Lonicera periclymenum Lysimachia maritima
Lasiocampa quercus Lepidium ruderale Limonium binervosum agg. Lonicera xylosteum Lysimachia nemorum
Lasiocampa trifolii Lepidium sativum Limonium vulgare Lotus corniculatus Lysimachia nummularia
Lathraea clandestina Lepiota aspera Limosella aquatica Lotus glaber (Stace 2 or 3) Lysimachia punctata
Lathraea squamaria Lepiota hetieri (alternate name) Limosella australis Lotus pedunculatus Lysimachia tenella
Lathyrus aphaca Lepiota procera (alternate name) Linaria alpina Lotus subbiflorus Lysimachia vulgaris
Lathyrus japonicus Lepista flaccida Linaria arenaria Lotus tenuis Lythrum portula
Lathyrus laevigatus Lepista nuda Linaria purpurea Ludwigia palustris Lythrum salicaria
Lathyrus latifolius Lepista sordida Linaria purpurea x repens (alternate name) Luma apiculata
Lathyrus linifolius Leptospermum scoparium Linaria repens Lunaria annua
Lathyrus nissolia Leucadendron salignum Linaria supina Lupinus polyphyllus
Macrolepiota procera Malva sylvestris Melica nutans Meum athamanticum Myosotis arvensis
Macrolepiota rhacodes Malva x clementii Melica uniflora Mibora minima Myosotis discolor
Macrothylacia rubi Marasmius epiphyllus Melilotus albus Micranthes stellaris Myosotis discolor subsp. discolor
Magnolia campbellii Marrubium vulgare Melilotus altissimus Mimulus guttatus (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis discolor subsp. dubia
Magnolia sp. Matricaria chamomilla Melilotus indicus Mimulus guttatus x luteus = M. x robertsii (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis laxa
Magnolia stellata Matricaria discoidea Melilotus officinalis Minuartia recurva Myosotis ramosissima
Magnolia x soulangeana Matricaria recutita (Stace 2 or 3) Melittis melissophyllum Minuartia verna (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis scorpioides
Mahonia x media Matthiola sinuata Meloe violcaeus Misopates calycinum Myosotis secunda
Maianthemum racemosum Meconopsis cambrica (Stace 2 or 3) Melolontha melolontha Misopates orontium Myosotis stricta
Malcolmia maritima Medicago arabica Mentha aquatica Moehringia trinervia Myosotis sylvatica
Malus domestica Medicago littoralis Mentha aquatica x spicata (alternate name) Moenchia erecta Myosoton aquaticum (Stace 2 or 3)
Malus pumila (Stace 2 or 3) Medicago lupulina Mentha arvensis Molinia caerulea Myosurus minimus
Malus sylvestris Medicago polymorpha Mentha pulegium Monotropa hypopitys (Stace 2 or 3) Myrica gale
Malus sylvestris subsp. mitis Medicago sativa Mentha spicata x suaveolens (alternate name) Montia fontana Myriophyllum alterniflorum
Malva alcea Medicago sativa subsp. sativa Mentha x piperita Montia fontana subsp. variabilis Myriophyllum aquaticum
Malva arborea Melampyrum arvense Mentha x villosa Morus nigra Myriophyllum spicatum
Malva moschata Melampyrum pratense Menyanthes trifoliata Muscari armeniacum Myrrhis odorata
Malva multiflora Melampyrum sylvaticum Mercurialis annua Muscari neglectum
Malva neglecta Melanargia galathea Mercurialis perennis Mycelis muralis
Malva olbia x thuringiaca (alternate name) Melanitta nigra Mesembryanthemum 'Basutoland' (alternate name) Mycena sp. (2)
Malva setigera Melanoleuca sp. Metasequoia glyptostroboides Myosotis alpestris
Narcissus hispanicus Narcissus spp. Neottia nidus-avis Nicandra physalodes Nuphar lutea
Narcissus macrolobus Narcissus tazetta x cyclamineus (alternate name) Neottia ovata Nicandra physaloides (alternate name) Nymphaea alba
Narcissus minor Narcissus x cyclazetta Nepeta nepetella x racemosa (alternate name) Nigritella nigra Nymphaea capensis
Narcissus obvallaris Nardus stricta Nepeta x faassenii Noccaea caerulescens Nymphaea x marliacea
Narcissus pseudonarcissus Narthecium ossifragum Nerine bowdenii Nothofagus alpina Nymphoides peltata
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. major (Stace 2 or 3) Nasturtium officinale Nerine flexuosa Nothofagus nervosa (Stace 2 or 3)
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. obvallaris (Stace 2 or 3) Nectaroscordum siculum (Stace 2 or 3) Neuroterus quercusbaccarum Nothoscordum borbonicum
Narcissus radiiflorus Neottia cordata Neuroterus tricolor Nowellia curvifolia
Ochrolechia parella Olearia macrodonta Ophrys fuciflora Origanum vulgare Orobanche rapum-genistae
Ochrolechia tartarea Omphalina ericetorum Ophrys insectifera Ornithogalum angustifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Orthilia secunda
Odontites vernus Omphalotus olearius (alternate name) Ophrys insectifera x apifera Ornithogalum nutans Osmunda regalis
Oenanthe aquatica Onobrychis viciifolia Ophrys sphegodes Ornithogalum pyrenaicum Oxalis acetosella
Oenanthe crocata Ononis arvensis Orchis mascula Ornithogalum umbellatum Oxalis articulata
Oenanthe fistulosa Ononis reclinata Orchis militaris Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. campestre Oxalis incarnata
Oenanthe lachenalii Ononis repens Orchis morio (Stace 2 or 3) Ornithopus perpusillus Oxybasis glauca
Oenanthe pimpinelloides Ononis spinosa Orchis purpurea Orobanche artemisiae-campestris (Stace 2 or 3) Oxybasis rubra
Oenanthe silaifolia Ophioglossum azoricum Orchis purpurea x simia (alternate name) Orobanche caryophyllacea
Oenothera biennis Ophioglossum vulgatum Orchis simia Orobanche hederae
Oenothera glazioviana Ophioparma ventosa Orchis x angusticruris Orobanche minor
Oenothera stricta Ophrys apifera Oreopteris limbosperma Orobanche picridis
Paeonia peregrina Petromyzon marinus Pimpinella saxifraga Polygonatum x hybridum Preissia quadrata
Panaeolina foenisecii Petrorhagia prolifera Pinguicula grandiflora Polygonum arenastrum Primula elatior
Panaeolus papilionaceus Petrosedum forsterianum Pinguicula leptoceras Polygonum aviculare Primula farinosa
Pancratium maritimum Petrosedum rupestre Pinguicula lusitanica Polygonum oxyspermum Primula veris
Papaver cambricum Petroselinum crispum Pinguicula vulgaris Polygonum oxyspermum subsp. raii Primula vulgaris
Papaver dubium Phacelia tanacetifolia Pinus muricata Polygonum polystachyum (alternate name) Primula vulgaris x veris (alternate name)
Papaver dubium subsp. dubium (Stace 2 or 3) Phalaris arundinacea Pinus nigra Polygonum raii (alternate name) Primula x polyantha
Papaver dubium subsp. lecoqii (Stace 2 or 3) Phalaris canariensis Pinus nigra subsp. nigra Polyommatus icarus Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Papaver lecoqii Phalera bucephala Pinus radiata Polypodium cambricum Protea cynaroides
Papaver rhoeas Phedimus kamtschaticus Pinus sylvestris Polypodium interjectum Prunella vulgaris
Papaver setiferum Phedimus spurius Piptoporus betulinus Polypodium vulgare Prunus avium
Pararge aegeria Phegopteris connectilis Piptoporus quercinus Polypogon viridis Prunus cerasifera
Parentucellia viscosa Phelipanche purpurea Pisum sativum (Stace 2 or 3) Polyporus squamosus Prunus domestica
Parietaria judaica Phellinus ferreus Plagiochila asplenioides Polystichum aculeatum Prunus domestica subsp. domestica
Paris quadrifolia Phellinus igniarius Plagiomnium undulatum Polystichum lonchitis Prunus domestica subsp. insititia
Parnassia palustris Philadelphus Plantago coronopus Polystichum setiferum Prunus domestica subsp. italica
Passiflora caerulea Philadelphus coronarius Plantago lanceolata Polytrichum commune Prunus laurocerasus
Passiflora capsularis Phleum arenarium Plantago major Polytrichum juniperinum Prunus padus
Pastinaca sativa Phleum bertolonii Plantago major subsp. intermedia Polytrichum piliferum Prunus spinosa
Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris Phleum pratense Plantago maritima Populus alba x tremula (alternate name) Pseudofumaria alba
Paulownia tomentosa Pholiota squarrosa Plantago media Populus nigra Pseudofumaria lutea
Pedicularis foliosa Phormium cookianum Platanthera bifolia Populus nigra subsp. betulifolia Pseudorchis albida
Pedicularis palustris Phragmidium sp. Platanthera chlorantha Populus nigra x deltoides (alternate name) Pseudorchis albida x Gymnadenia conopsea s. s. (alternate name)
Pedicularis sylvatica Phragmites australis Platanthera chlorantha x bifolia (alternate name) Populus tremula Pseudotsuga menziesii
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. hibernica Phuopsis stylosa Platanthera x hybrida Populus x canadensis Pteridium aquilinum
Pellia endiviifolia Phyllitis scolopendrium (Stace 2 or 3) Platanus orientalis Populus x canescens Pterogonium gracile
Pellia spp. Phyllopertha horticola Platanus x acerifolia (alternate name) Potamogeton coloratus Ptilidium ciliare
Peltigera collina Physalis peruviana Platanus x hispanica Potamogeton crispus Puccina coronata
Peltigera horizontalis Physarum cinereum Platycodon grandiflorus Potamogeton lucens Puccinia chaerophyllae
Peltigera spp. Physcia aipolia Pleione formosana Potamogeton natans Puccinia iridis
Penstemon sp. Phyteuma nigrum Poa annua Potamogeton pectinatus (Stace 2 or 3) Pulicaria dysenterica
Pentaglottis sempervirens Picea abies Poa compressa Potamogeton polygonifolius Pulmonaria officinalis
Persicaria amphibia Picea breweriana Poa humilis Potentilla anserina Pulsatilla alpina
Persicaria bistorta (Stace 2 or 3) Picea koyamai Poa trivialis Potentilla erecta Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia
Persicaria hydropiper Picea omorika Pogonatum aloides Potentilla erecta subsp. strictissima Pulsatilla pratensis
Persicaria lapathifolia Picea sitchensis Polemonium caeruleum Potentilla gracilis Pulsatilla vulgaris
Persicaria maculosa Picea smithiana Polemonium pauciflorum Potentilla indica Pyracantha coccinea
Persicaria minor Picris echioides (Stace 2 or 3) Polygala calcarea Potentilla palustris (Stace 2 or 3) Pyrola minor
Persicaria mitis Picris hieracioides Polygala fruticosa Potentilla reptans Pyrola rotundifolia
Persicaria wallichii (Stace 2 or 3) Pieris formosa Polygala serpyllifolia Potentilla rupestris Pyrus communis
Petasites fragrans (Stace 2 or 3) Pieris japonica Polygala vulgaris Potentilla sterilis Pyrus cordata
Petasites hybridus Pieris rapae Polygonatum multiflorum Potentilla verna Pyrus pyraster
Petasites japonicus Pilosella aurantiaca Polygonatum multiflorum x odoratum (alternate name) Poterium sanguisorba
Petasites pyrenaicus Pilosella officinarum Polygonatum odoratum Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba
Petasites spurius Pilularia globulifera Polygonatum verticillatum Pratia pedunculata
Quercus ilex Quercus petraea x robur (alternate name) Quercus rubra Quercus suber
Quercus petraea Quercus robur Quercus spp. Quercus x rosacea
Ramalina calicaris Ranunculus sceleratus Rhynchospora fusca Rosa sherardii Rubus tuberculatus
Ramalina cuspidata Ranunculus trichophyllus Ribes nigrum Rosa sp. Rubus ulmifolius
Ramalina farinacea Raphanus raphanistrum Ribes rubrum Rosa spinosissima Rubus vestitus
Ramalina fastigiata Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus Ribes sanguineum Rosa spp. Rumex acetosa
Ramariopsis kunzei Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum Ribes uva-crispa Rosa stylosa Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa
Ramonda myconi Raphanus sativus Riccia beyrichiana Rosmarinus officinalis Rumex acetosella
Rana temporaria Reseda lutea Riccia fluitans Rubia peregrina Rumex confertus
Ranunculus acris Reseda luteola Riccia nigrella Rubus ariconiensis Rumex crispus
Ranunculus aquatilis Reticularia lycoperdon (alternate name) Riccia subbifurca Rubus biloensis Rumex cristatus
Ranunculus auricomus Reynoutria japonica Robinia pseudoacacia Rubus caesius Rumex hydrolapathum
Ranunculus baudotii Rhamnus cathartica Romulea columnae Rubus dasyphyllus Rumex maritimus
Ranunculus bulbosus Rheum officinale Rorippa islandica Rubus fruticosus agg. Rumex obtusifolius
Ranunculus ficaria (Stace 2 or 3) Rhinanthus alectorolophus Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (Stace 2 or 3) Rubus fuscicortex Rumex palustris
Ranunculus ficaria (Stace 2 or 3) Rhinanthus angustifolius Rorippa palustris Rubus idaeus Rumex pulcher
Ranunculus flammula Rhinanthus minor Rorippa sylvestris Rubus incurvatus Rumex rupestris
Ranunculus fluitans Rhipsalis salicornioides Rosa arvensis Rubus iscanus Rumex sanguineus
Ranunculus hederaceus Rhizocarpon geographicum Rosa caesia Rubus nemoralis Rumex scutatus
Ranunculus lingua Rhodiola rosea Rosa caesia subsp. caesia (Stace 2 or 3) Rubus nessensis Ruppia maritima
Ranunculus omiophyllus Rhododendron cinnibarinum Rosa canina Rubus ordovicum Ruscus aculeatus
Ranunculus parviflorus Rhododendron ferrugineum Rosa canina agg Rubus pedemontanus Russula sardonia
Ranunculus peltatus Rhododendron lindleyi Rosa multiflora Rubus saxatilis Russula sp.
Ranunculus penicillatus Rhododendron loderi Rosa pimpinellifolia (alternate name) Rubus scissus
Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. penicillatus Rhododendron ponticum Rosa pimpinellifolia (Stace 2 or 3) Rubus sp
Ranunculus repens Rhododendron racemosum Rosa rubiginosa Rubus spectabilis
Ranunculus sardous Rhynchospora alba Rosa rugosa Rubus troiensis
Sabulina verna Saxifraga Scutellaria minor Silene nutans Sphagnum denticulatum
Sagina apetala Saxifraga aizoides Scutellinia scutellata Silene rupestris Spiraea canescens
Sagina apetala subsp. erecta (Stace 2 or 3) Saxifraga cernua Secale cereale Silene uniflora Spiraea salicifolia x alba (alternate name)
Sagina filicaulis Saxifraga cespitosa Sedum acre Silene viscaria Spiraea x rosalba
Sagina nodosa Saxifraga granulata Sedum album Silene vulgaris Spiranthes romanzoffiana
Sagina procumbens Saxifraga hirsuta Sedum anglicum Silybum marianum Spiranthes spiralis
Sagittaria sagittifolia Saxifraga hypnoides Sedum forsterianum (Stace 2 or 3) Simethis mattiazzii Spirodela polyrhiza
Salicornia dolichostachya Saxifraga oppositifolia Sedum rosea (Stace 2 or 3) Simethis planifolia (Stace 2 or 3) Splachnum ampullaceum
Salicornia emerici Saxifraga paniculata Sedum rupestre (Stace 2 or 3) Sinapis alba Stachys alpina
Salicornia europaea Saxifraga rosacea Sedum sexangulare Sinapis arvensis Stachys arvensis
Salicornia europaea agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga rotundifolia Sedum spurium (Stace 2 or 3) Sison amomum Stachys byzantina
Salicornia fragilis Saxifraga spathularis Sedum telephium (Stace 2 or 3) Sisymbrium officinale Stachys germanica
Salicornia nitens (Stace 2 or 3) Saxifraga spathularis x hirsuta (alternate name) Selaginella selaginoides Sisyrinchium bermudiana Stachys officinalis (Stace 2 or 3)
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga stellaris (Stace 2 or 3) Selenia tetralunaria Smyrnium olusatrum Stachys palustris
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga tridactylites Sempervivum arachnoideum Smyrnium perfoliatum Stachys sylvatica
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga umbrosa Senecio aquaticus (Stace 2 or 3) Solanum chenopodioides Stapelia variegata
Salicornia ramosissima Saxifraga x polita Senecio cambrensis Solanum dulcamara Staphylea pinnata
Salix alba Scabiosa columbaria Senecio fluviatilis (Stace 2 or 3) Solanum nigrum Stellaria alsine
Salix aurita Schedonorus giganteus Senecio inaequidens Solanum nigrum subsp. nigrum Stellaria aquatica
Salix caprea Scheuchzeria palustris Senecio jacobaea (Stace 2 or 3) Solanum nitidibaccatum Stellaria graminea
Salix cinerea Schizostylis coccinea Senecio sarracenicus Soldanella alpina Stellaria holostea
Salix herbacea Schlumbergera bridgesii Senecio squalidus Soleirolia soleirolii Stellaria media
Salix pentandra Schoenoplectus lacustris Senecio sylvaticus Solidago canadensis Stellaria neglecta
Salix purpurea Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani Senecio vernalis Solidago gigantea Stellaria palustris
Salix repens Schoenus nigricans Senecio viscosus Solidago virgaurea Stellaria uliginosa (alternate name)
Salix viminalis Scilla autumnalis Senecio vulgaris Sonchus arvensis Stellaria uliginosa (Stace 2 or 3)
Salix x fragilis Scilla bifolia Senecio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Sonchus asper Stereum gausapatum
Salpichroa origanifolia Scilla forbesii Senecio x ostenfeldii Sonchus oleraceus Stereum hirsutum
Salsola kali Scilla liliohyacinthus Sequoia sempervirens Sorbus aria Sternbergia lutea
Salvia elegans Scilla luciliae Sequoia sempervirens Sorbus aucuparia Stigmella anomalella
Salvia grahamii (alternate name) Scilla peruviana Sequoiadendron giganteum Sorbus aucuparia x leyana (alternate name) Stigmella assimilella
Salvia microphylla Scilla siberica Serratula tinctoria Sorbus minima Stropharia semiglobata
Salvia officinalis Scilla verna Seseli libanotis Sorbus rupicola Stuckenia pectinata
Salvia pratensis Scirpoides holoschoenus Sherardia arvensis Sorbus stenophylla Suaeda maritima
Salvia verbenaca Scirpus maritimus (alternate name) Sibthorpia europaea Sorbus torminalis Succisa pratensis
Sambucus ebulus Scirpus sylvaticus Silaum silaus Sorbus x motleyi Symphoricarpos albus
Sambucus nigra Scleranthus annuus Silene acaulis Sparganium angustifolium Symphyotrichum lanceolatum
Samolus valerandi Scleranthus annuus subsp. annuus Silene armeria Sparganium erectum Symphytum asperum
Sanguisorba minor (Stace 2 or 3) Scleranthus perennis Silene chalcedonica Sparganium natans Symphytum asperum x officinale (alternate name)
Sanguisorba minor (Stace 2 or 3) Scleranthus perennis subsp. perennis Silene conica Sparmannia sp. Symphytum officinale
Sanguisorba officinalis Scleroderma aerolatum Silene dioica Spartina anglica Symphytum orientale
Sanicula europaea Scorzoneroides autumnalis Silene flos-cuculi Spergula arvensis Symphytum x hidcotense
Saponaria officinalis Scrophularia auriculata Silene gallica Spergularia marina Symphytum x uplandicum
Sarcoscypha austriaca Scrophularia nodosa Silene latifolia Spergularia media Syntrichia ruralis
Satureja montana Scrophularia umbrosa Silene latifolia subsp. alba Spergularia rubra Syntrichia ruralis subsp. ruraliformis
Saturnia pavonia Scutellaria galericulata Silene noctiflora Spergularia rupicola
Tamarix gallica Tellima grandiflora Tilia cordata Tricholoma sp. Triglochin palustris
Tamus communis Teloschistes flavicans Tilia platyphyllos Trichomanes speciosum Trinia glauca
Tanacetum parthenium Tephroseris integrifolia Tilia platyphyllos x cordata (alternate name) Trichophorum cespitosum subsp. germanicum (Stace 2 or 3) Tripleurospermum inodorum
Tanacetum vulgare Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. maritima Tilia sp. Trichophorum germanicum Tripleurospermum maritimum
Taraxacum agg. Teucrium chamaedrys Tilia x europaea Trifolium arvense Tripolium pannonicum
Taraxacum britannicum Teucrium scorodonia Tofieldia pusilla Trifolium aureum Tristagma uniflorum
Taraxacum falcatum Thalictrum aquilegiifolium Tolypella glomerata Trifolium campestre Trocdaris verticillata
Taraxacum palustre Thalictrum flavum Torilis japonica Trifolium dubium Trollius europaeus
Taraxacum porteri Thalictrum minus Torilis nodosa Trifolium fragiferum Tropaeolum speciosum
Taraxacum richardsianum Thamnobryum alopecurum Trachycarpus fortunei Trifolium hybridum Tubaria furfuracea
Taraxacum Section Erythrosperma Thelypteris palustris Tragopogon porrifolius Trifolium medium Tuberaria guttata
Taraxacum Section Hamata Thesium humifusum Tragopogon pratensis Trifolium micranthum Tulipa
Taraxacum Section Ruderalia Thlaspi arvense Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor Trifolium ochroleucon Tulipa sylvestris
Taraxacum subnaevosum Thlaspi caerulescens (Stace 2 or 3) Tragopogon pratensis subsp. pratensis Trifolium pratense Tulipa turkestanica
Taraxacum vachelliae Thuidium tamariscinum Trametes hirsuta Trifolium repens Turritis glabra
Targionia hypophylla Thuja plicata Trametes versicolor Trifolium scabrum Tussilago farfara
Taxomyia taxi Thymus drucei Tremella mesenterica Triglochin maritima Typha angustifolia
Taxus baccata Thymus polytrichus (Stace 2 or 3) Trichaptum abietinum Triglochin maritimum (Stace 2 or 3) Typha latifolia
Teesdalia nudicaulis Thymus pulegioides Trichoglossum hirsutum Triglochin palustre (Stace 2 or 3) Tyria jacobaeae
Ulex europaeus Ulmus procera Unknown fungus Urtica urens Utricularia intermedia sens. str.
Ulex gallii Umbilicaria deusta Urophora cardui Usnea articulata Utricularia minor
Ulmus glabra Umbilicus rupestris Urtica dioica Usnea florida Utricularia vulgaris sens. lat.
Ulmus minor Unknown Alga Urtica dioica subsp. subinermis Usnea fragilescens
Vaccinium myrtillus Verbascum thapsus Veronica scutellata Vicia sativa subsp. nigra Viola odorata
Vaccinium oxycoccos Verbascum virgatum Veronica serpyllifolia Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis Viola palustris
Vaccinium vitis-idaea Verbena officinalis Veronica spicata Vicia sepium Viola reichenbachiana
Valeriana dioica Veronica anagallis-aquatica Veronica teucrium (alternate name) Vicia sylvatica (Stace 2 or 3) Viola riviniana
Valeriana officinalis Veronica arvensis Veronicastrum Vicia tetrasperma (Stace 2 or 3) Viola riviniana x canina (alternate name)
Valeriana pyrenaica Veronica austriaca Verpa conica Vicia villosa Viola rupestris
Valerianella carinata Veronica beccabunga Viburnum farreri x grandiflorum (alternate name) Vinca difformis Viola tricolor
Valerianella eriocarpa Veronica catenata Viburnum lantana Vinca major Viola tricolor subsp. curtisii
Valerianella locusta Veronica chamaedrys Viburnum opulus Vinca minor Viola x intersita
Valerianella sp. Veronica filiformis Viburnum tinus Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Viola x wittrockiana
Vallota speciosa Veronica hederifolia Viburnum x bodnantense Viola arvensis Vipera berus
Vanellus vanellus Veronica hederifolia subsp. hederifolia Vicia cracca Viola cornuta Viscum album
Vankya ornithogali Veronica montana Vicia hirsuta (Stace 2 or 3) Viola hirta Vriesea sp.
Vascellum pratense Veronica officinalis Vicia lutea Viola hirta subsp. calcarea Vulpes vulpes
Verbascum lychnitis Veronica persica Vicia orobus Viola lactea Vulpia fasciculata
Verbascum nigrum Veronica polita Vicia sativa Viola lutea
Wahlenbergia hederacea Wasabia japonica (alternate name) Wollemia nobilis
X Pseudadenia schweinfurthii Xanthoria parietina Xanthoria sp. Xylaria polymorpha
Xanthocyparis nootkatensis (Stace 2 or 3) Xanthoria polycarpa Xylaria hypoxylon Xylocampa areola
Yucca sp.
Zantedeschia aethiopica Zootoca vivipara Zygaena filipendulae
Zantedeschia sp. Zostera marina Zygaena purpuralis